Parties

BC Liberal Party

Innovation and BC Tech

Investing in the BC Tech Strategy

Read more

Justice and Policing

Protecting communities with Guns & Gangs Strategy

Read more

MSP Premiums

Reducing MSP Premiums

Read more

Trade

Standing up for B.C. on softwood

Read more

Jobs and the Economy

It all starts with a job

Read more

Drug Use and Abuse

Significant investments in child and youth mental health

Read more

Infrastructure

Investing in transportation around the province

Read more

Site C

Building Site C

Read more

Health care

Investing in healthcare

Read more

Mental Health

Significant investments in child and youth mental health

Read more

Childcare

Liquefied Natural Gas

Providing the cleanest LNG possible for use around the world

Read more

First Nations

Reconciliation and economic development with B.C. First Nations

Read more

Environment and Natural Resources

Standing up for B.C. with five conditions to protect our coastline

Read more

Oil and Gas Industry

Responsible development of oil and gas

Read more

Affordable Housing

Helping the middle class buy homes

Read more

Seniors

Helping seniors stay in their homes independently

Read more

Carbon Tax

Maintaining the carbon tax freeze

Read more

Candidates in other ridings

Suzanne Anton

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-Fraserview

Dan Ashton

BC Liberal candidate for Penticton

Donna Barnett

BC Liberal candidate for Cariboo-Chilcotin

Jim Benninger

BC Liberal candidate for Courtenay-Comox

Mike Bernier

BC Liberal candidate for Peace River South

Karen Bill

BC Liberal candidate for Victoria-Beacon Hill

Doug Bing

BC Liberal candidate for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows

Shirley Bond

BC Liberal candidate for Prince George-Valemount

Lorraine Brett

BC Liberal candidate for New Westminster

Stephanie Cadieux

BC Liberal candidate for Surrey South

David Calder

BC Liberal candidate for Saanich South

Susan Chambers

BC Liberal candidate for Port Coquitlam

Sargy Chima

BC Liberal candidate for Surrey-Whalley

Christy Clark

BC Liberal candidate for Kelowna West

Doug Clovechok

BC Liberal candidate for Columbia River-Revelstoke

Rich Coleman

BC Liberal candidate for Langley East

Marc Dalton

BC Liberal candidate for Maple Ridge-Mission

Steve Darling

BC Liberal candidate for Burnaby-Lougheed

Dan Davies

BC Liberal candidate for Peace River North

Alana DeLong

BC Liberal candidate for Nanaimo-North Cowichan

Darren DeLuca

BC Liberal candidate for Mid Island-Pacific Rim

Barb Desjardins

BC Liberal candidate for Esquimalt-Metchosin

Garrison Duke

BC Liberal candidate for Burnaby-Edmonds

Alex Dutton

BC Liberal candidate for Oak Bay-Gordon Head

Nigel Elliott

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-West End

Peter Fassbender

BC Liberal candidate for Surrey-Fleetwood

Eric Foster

BC Liberal candidate for Vernon-Monashee

Gabe Garfinkel

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-Fairview

Paris Gaudet

BC Liberal candidate for Nanaimo

Simon Gibson

BC Liberal candidate for Abbotsford-Mission

Wanda Good

BC Liberal candidate for Stikine

Scott Hamilton

BC Liberal candidate for Delta North

Steve Housser

BC Liberal candidate for Cowichan Valley

Marvin Hunt

BC Liberal candidate for Surrey-Cloverdale

Joan Isaacs

BC Liberal candidate for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain

Jas Johal

BC Liberal candidate for Richmond-Queensborough

Mike de Jong

BC Liberal candidate for Abbotsford West

Steve Kim

BC Liberal candidate for Coquitlam-Maillardville

Greg Kyllo

BC Liberal candidate for Shuswap

Linda Larson

BC Liberal candidate for Boundary-Similkameen

Michael Lee

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-Langara

Richard Lee

BC Liberal candidate for Burnaby North

Norm Letnick

BC Liberal candidate for Kelowna-Lake Country

Conny Lin

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant

Brenda Locke

BC Liberal candidate for Surrey-Green Timbers

Kim Chan Logan

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-Kensington

James Lombardi

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-Point Grey

John Martin

BC Liberal candidate for Chilliwack

Peter Milobar

BC Liberal candidate for Kamloops-North Thompson

Mike Morris

BC Liberal candidate for Prince George-Mackenzie

Trang Nguyen

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-Kingsway

Cathy Noel

BC Liberal candidate for Langford-Juan de Fuca

Coralee Oakes

BC Liberal candidate for Cariboo North

Gurminder Singh Parihar

BC Liberal candidate for Surrey-Newton

Ian Paton

BC Liberal candidate for Delta South

Stacey Piercey

BC Liberal candidate for Victoria-Swan Lake

Darryl Plecas

BC Liberal candidate for Abbotsford South

Mary Polak

BC Liberal candidate for Langley

Herb Pond

BC Liberal candidate for North Coast

Jim Postnikoff

BC Liberal candidate for Kootenay West

Tracy Redies

BC Liberal candidate for Surrey-White Rock

Linda Reid

BC Liberal candidate for Richmond South Centre

Linda Reimer

BC Liberal candidate for Port Moody-Coquitlam

Stephen P Roberts

BC Liberal candidate for Saanich North and the Islands

Ellis Ross

BC Liberal candidate for Skeena

John Rustad

BC Liberal candidate for Nechako Lakes

Puneet Sandhar

BC Liberal candidate for Surrey-Panorama

Tom Shypitka

BC Liberal candidate for Kootenay East

Dallas Smith

BC Liberal candidate for North Island

Jane Spitz

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-Hastings

Michelle Stilwell

BC Liberal candidate for Parksville-Qualicum

Todd Stone

BC Liberal candidate for Kamloops-South Thompson

Jordan Sturdy

BC Liberal candidate for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky

Sam Sullivan

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-False Creek

Ralph Sultan

BC Liberal candidate for West Vancouver-Capilano

Jackie Tegart

BC Liberal candidate for Fraser-Nicola

Steve Thomson

BC Liberal candidate for Kelowna-Mission

Jane Thornthwaite

BC Liberal candidate for North Vancouver-Seymour

Laurie Throness

BC Liberal candidate for Chilliwack-Kent

Amrik Virk

BC Liberal candidate for Surrey-Guildford

Tanya Wall

BC Liberal candidate for Nelson-Creston

Karen Wang

BC Liberal candidate for Burnaby-Deer Lake

Teresa Wat

BC Liberal candidate for Richmond North Centre

Andrew Wilkinson

BC Liberal candidate for Vancouver-Quilchena

Mathew Wilson

BC Liberal candidate for Powell River-Sunshine Coast

Naomi Yamamoto

BC Liberal candidate for North Vancouver-Lonsdale

John Yap

BC Liberal candidate for Richmond-Steveston