Parties

BC New Democratic Party

First Nations

Reconciliation

Read more

Political Party Fundraising

Taking big money out of politics

Read more

Democratic Reform

Making every vote count

Read more

Budget and Taxes

A responsible fiscal plan that works for you

Read more

Transit

Improving BC's transportation systems

Read more

Homelessness

Ending poverty in BC

Read more

Climate Change

Building a sustainable economy

Read more

Post-Secondary Education

Investing in knowledge and training

Read more

Infrastructure

Creating 96,000 construction jobs

Read more

Affordable Housing

Making your home more affordable

Read more

Childcare

$10 a day childcare

Read more

MSP Premiums

Getting rid of MSP fees

Read more

Tuition Fees

Affordable education and training

Read more

Wages

Fair wages for hard work

Read more

Carbon Tax

Climate action rebate cheques

Read more

Health care

Healthcare that works for you

Read more

Seniors

Respect and quality care for seniors

Read more

Mental Health

Mental health and addiction services

Read more

Fentanyl Crisis

Tackling the overdose crisis

Read more

Education

Investing in BC kids and classrooms

Read more

Poverty

Ending poverty in BC

Read more

Children in Care

Putting the care into care

Read more

Justice and Policing

A justice system that works

Read more

Immigration

Welcoming and protecting newcomers

Read more

Ride-Sharing

A fair approach to ridesharing

Read more

Jobs and the Economy

Good jobs and a sustainable economy

Read more

Environment and Natural Resources

Protecting our environment, creating jobs

Read more

Innovation and BC Tech

Fuelling innovation in BC tech

Read more

Agriculture

Growing BC agriculture

Read more

Liquefied Natural Gas

Safely developing natural gas

Read more

Candidates in other ridings

Jasleen Arora

BC NDP candidate for Abbotsford South

Chak Au

BC NDP candidate for Richmond South Centre

Harry Bains

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Newton

Lisa Beare

BC NDP candidate for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows

Garry Begg

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Guildford

Nancy Bepple

BC NDP candidate for Kamloops-South Thompson

Bruce Bidgood

BC NDP candidate for Skeena

Jagrup Brar

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Fleetwood

Bryce Casavant

BC NDP candidate for Oak Bay-Gordon Head

Gail Chaddock-Costello

BC NDP candidate for Langley

Michael Charrois

BC NDP candidate for North Vancouver-Seymour

Katrina Chen

BC NDP candidate for Burnaby-Lougheed

Lyren Chiu

BC NDP candidate for Richmond North Centre

Raj Chouhan

BC NDP candidate for Burnaby-Edmonds

George Chow

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Fraserview

Andrew Christie

BC NDP candidate for Abbotsford-Mission

Katrine Conroy

BC NDP candidate for Kootenay West

Shelley Cook

BC NDP candidate for Kelowna West

Bob D'Eith

BC NDP candidate for Maple Ridge-Mission

Judy Darcy

BC NDP candidate for New Westminster

Mitzi Dean

BC NDP candidate for Esquimalt-Metchosin

Bobby Deepak

BC NDP candidate for Prince George-Mackenzie

Robert Dempsey

BC NDP candidate for Peace River North

Adrian Dix

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Kingsway

Doug Donaldson

BC NDP candidate for Stikine

Barry Dorval

BC NDP candidate for Vernon-Monashee

David Eby

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Point Grey

Scott Elliott

BC NDP candidate for Cariboo North

Mable Elmore

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Kensington

Mike Farnworth

BC NDP candidate for Port Coquitlam

Rob Fleming

BC NDP candidate for Victoria-Swan Lake

Natalie Fletcher

BC NDP candidate for Prince George-Valemount

Scott Fraser

BC NDP candidate for Mid Island-Pacific Rim

Rick Glumac

BC NDP candidate for Port Moody-Coquitlam

Stephanie Goudie

BC NDP candidate for Peace River South

Kelly Greene

BC NDP candidate for Richmond-Steveston

Spencer Chandra Herbert

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-West End

George Heyman

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Fairview

Gary Holman

BC NDP candidate for Saanich North and the Islands

John Horgan

BC NDP candidate for Langford-Juan de Fuca

Lori Iannidinardo

BC NDP candidate for Cowichan Valley

Carole James

BC NDP candidate for Victoria-Beacon Hill

Inder Johal

BC NDP candidate for Langley East

Ravi Kahlon

BC NDP candidate for Delta North

Anne Kang

BC NDP candidate for Burnaby-Deer Lake

Leonard Krog

BC NDP candidate for Nanaimo

Harry Lali

BC NDP candidate for Fraser-Nicola

Madeline Lalonde

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Quilchena

Ronna-Rae Leonard

BC NDP candidate for Courtenay-Comox

Sylvia Lindgren

BC NDP candidate for Shuswap

Michelle Livaja

BC NDP candidate for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky

Bowinn Ma

BC NDP candidate for North Vancouver-Lonsdale

Patti MacAhonic

BC NDP candidate for Chilliwack-Kent

Randal Macnair

BC NDP candidate for Kootenay East

Melanie Mark

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant

Michelle Mungall

BC NDP candidate for Nelson-Creston

Barbara Nederpel

BC NDP candidate for Kamloops-North Thompson

Tracey O'Hara

BC NDP candidate for Chilliwack

Morgane Oger

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-False Creek

Erik Olesen

BC NDP candidate for Kelowna-Lake Country

Niovi Patsicakis

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-White Rock

Lana Popham

BC NDP candidate for Saanich South

Sue Powell

BC NDP candidate for Parksville-Qualicum

Preet Rai

BC NDP candidate for Abbotsford West

Bruce Ralston

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Whalley

Bruce Reid

BC NDP candidate for Delta South

Jennifer Rice

BC NDP candidate for North Coast

Selina Robinson

BC NDP candidate for Coquitlam-Maillardville

Colleen Ross

BC NDP candidate for Boundary-Similkameen

Janet Routledge

BC NDP candidate for Burnaby North

Doug Routley

BC NDP candidate for Nanaimo-North Cowichan

Mehdi Russel

BC NDP candidate for West Vancouver-Capilano

Anne Marie Sam

BC NDP candidate for Nechako Lakes

Harwinder Sandhu

BC NDP candidate for Kelowna-Mission

Tarik Sayeed

BC NDP candidate for Penticton

Jonathan Silveira

BC NDP candidate for Surrey South

Nicholas Simons

BC NDP candidate for Powell River-Sunshine Coast

Shane Simpson

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Hastings

Jinny Sims

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Panorama

Rachna Singh

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Green Timbers

Aman Singh

BC NDP candidate for Richmond-Queensborough

Rebecca Smith

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Cloverdale

Gerry Taft

BC NDP candidate for Columbia River-Revelstoke

Claire Trevena

BC NDP candidate for North Island

James Wang

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Langara

Sally Watson

BC NDP candidate for Cariboo-Chilcotin

Jodie Wickens

BC NDP candidate for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain