Parties

Environment and Natural Resources

Resilient management of our natural assets

Read more

Health care

Healthcare

Read more

Wages

Income security

Read more

Affordable Housing

Affordable Housing

Read more

Innovation and BC Tech

Strategy for the new economy

Read more

Democratic Reform

Democratic Reform

Read more

Political Party Fundraising

Political Finance Reform

Read more

Seniors

Supporting seniors and providing quality end-of-life care

Read more

MSP Premiums

Abolish MSP premiums

Read more

Homelessness

Income security

Read more

Education

Increase Funding for Public Education

Read more

Climate Change

Meet Our Emissions Targets

Read more

Childcare

Free Preschool and Daycare

Read more

Post-Secondary Education

Read more

Agriculture

Make a Significant Investment in B.C.'s Agricultural Sector

Read more

Candidates in other ridings

Hondo Arendt

BC Green candidate for North Coast

Saira Aujla

BC Green candidate for Surrey-Green Timbers

Kevin Babcock

BC Green candidate for Shuswap

Michael Barkusky

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-Quilchena

Don Barthel

BC Green candidate for Port Moody-Coquitlam

Tim Binnema

BC Green candidate for Surrey-Fleetwood

Josie Bleuer

BC Green candidate for Chilliwack-Kent

Louise Boutin

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-Fairview

Samson Boyer

BC Green candidate for Columbia River-Revelstoke

Ellisa Calder

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-Kingsway

Jonina Campbell

BC Green candidate for New Westminster

Donovan Cavers

BC Green candidate for Kamloops-South Thompson

Kim Charlesworth

BC Green candidate for Nelson-Creston

Larry Colero

BC Green candidate for Delta South

Hilary Crowley

BC Green candidate for Prince George-Mackenzie

Kim Darwin

BC Green candidate for Powell River-Sunshine Coast

Kevin Eastwood

BC Green candidate for Abbotsford West

Aird Flavelle

BC Green candidate for Abbotsford South

Janet Fraser

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-Langara

Wayne Froese

BC Green candidate for Chilliwack

Rita Fromholt

BC Green candidate for Surrey-Whalley

Sonia Furstenau

BC Green candidate for Cowichan Valley

Rita Giesbrecht

BC Green candidate for Cariboo-Chilcotin

Douglas Gook

BC Green candidate for Nechako Lakes

Arthur Green

BC Green candidate for Fraser-Nicola

Veronica Greer

BC Green candidate for Surrey-Panorama

Peter Hallschmid

BC Green candidate for Burnaby North

Jason Hanley

BC Green candidate for Port Coquitlam

Kalen Harris

BC Green candidate for Victoria-Beacon Hill

Kathleen Harris

BC Green candidate for Nanaimo

Dan Hines

BC Green candidate for Kamloops-North Thompson

Jennifer Holmes

BC Green candidate for Abbotsford-Mission

Richard Jaques

BC Green candidate for Cariboo North

Joshua Johnson

BC Green candidate for North Vancouver-Seymour

Joe Keithley

BC Green candidate for Burnaby-Lougheed

Nan Kendy

BC Green candidate for Prince George-Valemount

Eric Kolotyluk

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-Fraserview

Amanda Konkin

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-Point Grey

Richard Krieger

BC Green candidate for Surrey-Newton

Jerry Kroll

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant

Vonnie Lavers

BC Green candidate for Boundary-Similkameen

Andy MacKinnon

BC Green candidate for Esquimalt-Metchosin

Ryan Marciniw

BC Green candidate for Richmond North Centre

Michael Markwick

BC Green candidate for West Vancouver-Capilano

James Marshall

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-West End

William Marshall

BC Green candidate for Surrey-White Rock

Bill Masse

BC Green candidate for Langley East

Chris Maxwell

BC Green candidate for Victoria-Swan Lake

Rick McGowan

BC Green candidate for Burnaby-Deer Lake

Robert Mellalieu

BC Green candidate for Kelowna West

Jacquie Miller

BC Green candidate for Delta North

Sue Moen

BC Green candidate for North Island

Aleksandra Muniak

BC Green candidate for Surrey-Cloverdale

Jodi Murphy

BC Green candidate for Surrey-Guildford

Mark Neufeld

BC Green candidate for Saanich South

Adam Olsen

BC Green candidate for Saanich North and the Islands

Alex Pope

BC Green candidate for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows

Greg Powell

BC Green candidate for Richmond South Centre

Yvonne Prest

BC Green candidate for Kootenay East

Brendan Ralfs

BC Green candidate for Langford-Juan de Fuca

Simon Rear

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-Kensington

Alicia La Rue

BC Green candidate for Mid Island-Pacific Rim

Connie Sahlmark

BC Green candidate for Penticton

Roy Sakata

BC Green candidate for Richmond-Steveston

Ernie Sellentin

BC Green candidate for Courtenay-Comox

Alison Shaw

BC Green candidate for Kelowna-Lake Country

Bradley Shende

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-False Creek

Glenn Sollitt

BC Green candidate for Parksville-Qualicum

Ian Soutar

BC Green candidate for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain

Nicola Spurling

BC Green candidate for Coquitlam-Maillardville

Peter Tam

BC Green candidate for Maple Ridge-Mission

Dana Taylor

BC Green candidate for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky

Pascal Tremblay

BC Green candidate for Surrey South

Sam Troy

BC Green candidate for Kootenay West

Lia Versaevel

BC Green candidate for Nanaimo-North Cowichan

Elizabeth Walker

BC Green candidate for Langley

Richard Warrington

BC Green candidate for North Vancouver-Lonsdale

Andrew Weaver

BC Green candidate for Oak Bay-Gordon Head

Keli Westgate

BC Green candidate for Vernon-Monashee

Rainer Wilkins

BC Green candidate for Kelowna-Mission

Michael Wolfe

BC Green candidate for Richmond-Queensborough

David Wong

BC Green candidate for Vancouver-Hastings

Valentine Wu

BC Green candidate for Burnaby-Edmonds