This is a page from the 2020 British Columbia general election.

Looking for the 2022 BC Local General Elections? Click here.

BC Liberal Party

Misc. topics



¯\_(ツ)_/¯


This party is yet to add their policies to VoteMate.
We'll pass along your disapproval.

In the meantime, you can learn more about them on their website.

bcliberals.com bcliberals.com


Candidates in other ridings

Bruce Banman

BC Liberals candidate for Abbotsford South

Michael de Jong

BC Liberals candidate for Abbotsford West

Simon Gibson

BC Liberals candidate for Abbotsford-Mission

Petra Veintimilla

BC Liberals candidate for Boundary-Similkameen

Raymond Dong

BC Liberals candidate for Burnaby North

Glynnis Hoi Sum Chan

BC Liberals candidate for Burnaby-Deer Lake

Tripat Atwal

BC Liberals candidate for Burnaby-Edmonds

Tariq Malik

BC Liberals candidate for Burnaby-Lougheed

Coralee Oakes

BC Liberals candidate for Cariboo North

Lorne Doerkson

BC Liberals candidate for Cariboo-Chilcotin

John Martin

BC Liberals candidate for Chilliwack

Laurie Throness

BC Liberals candidate for Chilliwack-Kent

Doug Clovechok

BC Liberals candidate for Columbia River-Revelstoke

Joan Isaacs

BC Liberals candidate for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain

Will Davis

BC Liberals candidate for Coquitlam-Maillardville

Brennan Day

BC Liberals candidate for Courtenay-Comox

Tanya Kaul

BC Liberals candidate for Cowichan Valley

Jet Sunner

BC Liberals candidate for Delta North

Ian Paton

BC Liberals candidate for Delta South

RJ Senko

BC Liberals candidate for Esquimalt-Metchosin

Jackie Tegart

BC Liberals candidate for Fraser-Nicola

Peter Milobar

BC Liberals candidate for Kamloops-North Thompson

Todd Graham Stone

BC Liberals candidate for Kamloops-South Thompson

Ben Stewart

BC Liberals candidate for Kelowna West

Norm Letnick

BC Liberals candidate for Kelowna-Lake Country

Renee Merrifield

BC Liberals candidate for Kelowna-Mission

Tom Shypitka

BC Liberals candidate for Kootenay East

Corbin Kelley

BC Liberals candidate for Kootenay West

Kelly Darwin

BC Liberals candidate for Langford-Juan de Fuca

Mary Polak

BC Liberals candidate for Langley

Margaret Kunst

BC Liberals candidate for Langley East

Chelsa Meadus

BC Liberals candidate for Maple Ridge-Mission

Cheryl Ashlie

BC Liberals candidate for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows

Helen Poon

BC Liberals candidate for Mid Island-Pacific Rim

Kathleen Jones

BC Liberals candidate for Nanaimo

Duck Paterson

BC Liberals candidate for Nanaimo-North Cowichan

John Rustad

BC Liberals candidate for Nechako Lakes

Tanya Finley

BC Liberals candidate for Nelson-Creston

Lorraine Brett

BC Liberals candidate for New Westminster

Roy S Jones

BC Liberals candidate for North Coast

Norm Facey

BC Liberals candidate for North Island

Lyn Anglin

BC Liberals candidate for North Vancouver-Lonsdale

Jane Thornthwaite

BC Liberals candidate for North Vancouver-Seymour

Roxanne Helme

BC Liberals candidate for Oak Bay-Gordon Head

Michelle Stilwell

BC Liberals candidate for Parksville-Qualicum

Dan Davies

BC Liberals candidate for Peace River North

Mike Bernier

BC Liberals candidate for Peace River South

Dan Ashton

BC Liberals candidate for Penticton

Mehran Zargham

BC Liberals candidate for Port Coquitlam

James Robertson

BC Liberals candidate for Port Moody-Coquitlam

Sandra Stoddart-Hansen

BC Liberals candidate for Powell River-Sunshine Coast

Mike Morris

BC Liberals candidate for Prince George-Mackenzie

Shirley Bond

BC Liberals candidate for Prince George-Valemount

Teresa Wat

BC Liberals candidate for Richmond North Centre

Alexa Loo

BC Liberals candidate for Richmond South Centre

Jas Johal

BC Liberals candidate for Richmond-Queensborough

Matt Pitcairn

BC Liberals candidate for Richmond-Steveston

Stephen P Roberts

BC Liberals candidate for Saanich North and the Islands

Rishi Sharma

BC Liberals candidate for Saanich South

Greg Kyllo

BC Liberals candidate for Shuswap

Ellis Ross

BC Liberals candidate for Skeena

Gordon Sebastian

BC Liberals candidate for Stikine

Stephanie Cadieux

BC Liberals candidate for Surrey South

Marvin Hunt

BC Liberals candidate for Surrey-Cloverdale

Garry Thind

BC Liberals candidate for Surrey-Fleetwood

Dilraj Atwal

BC Liberals candidate for Surrey-Green Timbers

Dave Hans

BC Liberals candidate for Surrey-Guildford

Paul Boparai

BC Liberals candidate for Surrey-Newton

Gulzar Cheema

BC Liberals candidate for Surrey-Panorama

Shaukat Khan

BC Liberals candidate for Surrey-Whalley

Trevor Halford

BC Liberals candidate for Surrey-White Rock

George Affleck

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-Fairview

Sam Sullivan

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-False Creek

David Grewal

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-Fraserview

Alex Read

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-Hastings

Paul Lepage

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-Kensington

Cole Anderson

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-Kingsway

Michael Lee

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-Langara

George Vassilas

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant

Mark Bowen

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-Point Grey

Andrew Wilkinson

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-Quilchena

Jon Ellacott

BC Liberals candidate for Vancouver-West End

Eric Foster

BC Liberals candidate for Vernon-Monashee

Karen Bill

BC Liberals candidate for Victoria-Beacon Hill

David Somerville

BC Liberals candidate for Victoria-Swan Lake

Karin Kirkpatrick

BC Liberals candidate for West Vancouver-Capilano

Jordan Sturdy

BC Liberals candidate for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky