This is a page from the 2021 Canadian federal election.

Looking for the 2022 BC Local General Elections? Click here.

Communist Party of Canada (Marxist-Leninist)

Misc. topics



¯\_(ツ)_/¯


This party is yet to add their policies to VoteMate.
We'll pass along your disapproval.

In the meantime, you can learn more about them on their website.

cpcml.ca cpcml.ca


Candidates in other ridings

Alberta

Kevan Hunter

CPC (ML) candidate for Calgary Confederation

Peggy Askin

CPC (ML) candidate for Calgary Nose Hill

Daniel Blanchard

CPC (ML) candidate for Calgary Skyview

Merryn Edwards

CPC (ML) candidate for Edmonton Centre

Mary Joyce

CPC (ML) candidate for Edmonton Griesbach

Andre Vachon

CPC (ML) candidate for Edmonton Manning

Peggy Morton

CPC (ML) candidate for Edmonton West

British Columbia

Barbara Biley

CPC (ML) candidate for Courtenay—Alberni

Carla Neal

CPC (ML) candidate for North Island—Powell River

Roland Verrier

CPC (ML) candidate for Port Moody—Coquitlam

Donna Petersen

CPC (ML) candidate for Vancouver Kingsway

Anne Jamieson

CPC (ML) candidate for Vancouver South

Nova Scotia

Nikki Boisvert

CPC (ML) candidate for Sydney—Victoria

Ontario

Philip Fernandez

CPC (ML) candidate for Beaches—East York

Anna Di Carlo

CPC (ML) candidate for Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Christine Nugent

CPC (ML) candidate for Humber River—Black Creek

Elaine Baetz

CPC (ML) candidate for Kitchener South—Hespeler

Dagmar Sullivan

CPC (ML) candidate for Mississauga East—Cooksville

Frank Chilelli

CPC (ML) candidate for Mississauga—Malton

Lorne Gershuny

CPC (ML) candidate for Parkdale—High Park

Margaret Villamizar

CPC (ML) candidate for Windsor West

Laura Chesnik

CPC (ML) candidate for Windsor—Tecumseh

Quebec

Claude Moreau

CPC (ML) candidate for Beauport—Limoilou

Pierre Soublière

CPC (ML) candidate for Gatineau

Christine Dandenault

CPC (ML) candidate for Hochelaga

Yves Le Seigle

CPC (ML) candidate for Honoré-Mercier

Genevieve Royer

CPC (ML) candidate for La Pointe-de-l'Île

Normand Chouinard

CPC (ML) candidate for La Prairie

Serge Lachapelle

CPC (ML) candidate for Laurier—Sainte-Marie

Pierre Chénier

CPC (ML) candidate for Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne

Diane Johnston

CPC (ML) candidate for Mount Royal

Rachel Hoffman

CPC (ML) candidate for Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount

Garnet Colly

CPC (ML) candidate for Papineau

Gisèle Desrochers

CPC (ML) candidate for Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie

Ginette Boutet

CPC (ML) candidate for Saint-Laurent

Linda Sullivan

CPC (ML) candidate for Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs