This is a page from the 2020 British Columbia general election.

Looking for the 2022 BC Local General Elections? Click here.

BC New Democratic Party

Misc. topics



¯\_(ツ)_/¯


This party is yet to add their policies to VoteMate.
We'll pass along your disapproval.

In the meantime, you can learn more about them on their website.

bcndp.ca bcndp.ca


Candidates in other ridings

Inder Johal

BC NDP candidate for Abbotsford South

Preet Rai

BC NDP candidate for Abbotsford West

Pam Alexis

BC NDP candidate for Abbotsford-Mission

Roly Russell

BC NDP candidate for Boundary-Similkameen

Janet Routledge

BC NDP candidate for Burnaby North

Anne Kang

BC NDP candidate for Burnaby-Deer Lake

Raj Chouhan

BC NDP candidate for Burnaby-Edmonds

Katrina Chen

BC NDP candidate for Burnaby-Lougheed

Scott Elliott

BC NDP candidate for Cariboo North

Scott Andrews

BC NDP candidate for Cariboo-Chilcotin

Dan Coulter

BC NDP candidate for Chilliwack

Kelli Paddon

BC NDP candidate for Chilliwack-Kent

Nicole Cherlet

BC NDP candidate for Columbia River-Revelstoke

Fin Donnelly

BC NDP candidate for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain

Selina Robinson

BC NDP candidate for Coquitlam-Maillardville

Ronna-Rae Leonard

BC NDP candidate for Courtenay-Comox

Rob Douglas

BC NDP candidate for Cowichan Valley

Ravi Kahlon

BC NDP candidate for Delta North

Bruce Reid

BC NDP candidate for Delta South

Mitzi Dean

BC NDP candidate for Esquimalt-Metchosin

Aaron Sumexheltza

BC NDP candidate for Fraser-Nicola

Sadie Hunter

BC NDP candidate for Kamloops-North Thompson

Anna Thomas

BC NDP candidate for Kamloops-South Thompson

Spring Hawes

BC NDP candidate for Kelowna West

Justin Kulik

BC NDP candidate for Kelowna-Lake Country

Krystal Smith

BC NDP candidate for Kelowna-Mission

Wayne Stetski

BC NDP candidate for Kootenay East

Katrine Conroy

BC NDP candidate for Kootenay West

John Horgan

BC NDP candidate for Langford-Juan de Fuca

Andrew Mercier

BC NDP candidate for Langley

Megan Dykeman

BC NDP candidate for Langley East

Bob D'Eith

BC NDP candidate for Maple Ridge-Mission

Lisa Beare

BC NDP candidate for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows

Josie Osborne

BC NDP candidate for Mid Island-Pacific Rim

Sheila Malcolmson

BC NDP candidate for Nanaimo

Doug Routley

BC NDP candidate for Nanaimo-North Cowichan

Anne Marie Sam

BC NDP candidate for Nechako Lakes

Brittny Anderson

BC NDP candidate for Nelson-Creston

Jennifer Whiteside

BC NDP candidate for New Westminster

Jennifer Rice

BC NDP candidate for North Coast

Michele Babchuk

BC NDP candidate for North Island

Bowinn Ma

BC NDP candidate for North Vancouver-Lonsdale

Susie Chant

BC NDP candidate for North Vancouver-Seymour

Murray Rankin

BC NDP candidate for Oak Bay-Gordon Head

Adam Walker

BC NDP candidate for Parksville-Qualicum

Danielle Monroe

BC NDP candidate for Peace River North

Cory Grizz Longley

BC NDP candidate for Peace River South

Toni Boot

BC NDP candidate for Penticton

Mike Farnworth

BC NDP candidate for Port Coquitlam

Rick Glumac

BC NDP candidate for Port Moody-Coquitlam

Nicholas Simons

BC NDP candidate for Powell River-Sunshine Coast

Joan Atkinson

BC NDP candidate for Prince George-Mackenzie

Laura Parent

BC NDP candidate for Prince George-Valemount

Jaeden Dela Torre

BC NDP candidate for Richmond North Centre

Henry Yao

BC NDP candidate for Richmond South Centre

Aman Singh

BC NDP candidate for Richmond-Queensborough

Kelly Greene

BC NDP candidate for Richmond-Steveston

Zeb King

BC NDP candidate for Saanich North and the Islands

Lana Popham

BC NDP candidate for Saanich South

Sylvia Lindgren

BC NDP candidate for Shuswap

Nicole Halbauer

BC NDP candidate for Skeena

Nathan Cullen

BC NDP candidate for Stikine

Pauline Greaves

BC NDP candidate for Surrey South

Mike Starchuk

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Cloverdale

Jagrup Brar

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Fleetwood

Rachna Singh

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Green Timbers

Garry Begg

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Guildford

Harry Bains

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Newton

Jinny Sims

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Panorama

Bruce Ralston

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-Whalley

Bryn Smith

BC NDP candidate for Surrey-White Rock

George Heyman

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Fairview

Brenda Bailey

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-False Creek

George Chow

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Fraserview

Niki Sharma

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Hastings

Mable Elmore

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Kensington

Adrian Dix

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Kingsway

Tesicca Chi-Ying Truong

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Langara

Melanie Mark

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant

David Eby

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Point Grey

Heather McQuillan

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-Quilchena

Spencer Chandra Herbert

BC NDP candidate for Vancouver-West End

Harwinder Sandhu

BC NDP candidate for Vernon-Monashee

Grace Lore

BC NDP candidate for Victoria-Beacon Hill

Rob Fleming

BC NDP candidate for Victoria-Swan Lake

Amelia Hill

BC NDP candidate for West Vancouver-Capilano

Keith Murdoch

BC NDP candidate for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky